Covid-19 world update – 662422 Confirmed cases, 30830 deceased, 25544 critical and 141468 recovered.

The overall confirmed cases that has been reported around the globe until now are 662422 out of which 30830 deceased, 25544 are critical, with the united states topping the charts of the highest number of confirmed cases out of which 2202 are deceased.

Here are the charts of some Countries

Countryconfirmednew casesdeceasedactivecritical
USA123,27119,1452,202117,8382,666
Italy92,4725,97410,02370,0653,856
China81,394nil3,2453,128886
Spain73,2357,5165,98254,9684,165
Germany37,5756,82443348,7811581
France37,5754,6112,31429,5614,273
Iran354083,0762,51721,2123,206
United Kingdom17,0892,5461,01915,935163
Switzerland14,0761,14826412,282301
Netherlands9,76211596399,120914
India98710024879nil

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *